Committees

  • Anti Ragging Committee

    Sr. No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
    1. Dr. R.S. Chauhan Director 8295905203 director@jmieti.org
    2. Mr. O.P. Bhatla Administrative Officer 8295905208 opbathla@jmieti.org
    3. Dr. Prerna Garg Dean, Students Welfare (DSW) 9416776325 dr.prernagarg@jmieti.org
    4. Dr. Shashank Sharma Registrar 9996176130 shashank@jmieti.org
    5. Ms. Upasana Sood HOD, CSE 8295908516 upasanasood@jmieti.org
    6. Ms. Richa Gaur HOD, ECE 8295908506 richagaur@jmieti.org
    7. Mr. Narender Bansal HOD, ME 8295908505 narenderbansal@jmieti.org
    8. Mr. Amit Raheja HOD, Civil Engg. 8295908510 amit.raheja@jmieti.org
    9. Mr. Saurabh Jain HOD, Applied Sc. 8295908514 saurabhhjain@jmieti.org
    10. Mr. Gautam Gupta AP, ECE 9416657541 gautamgupta@jmieti.org
    11. Ms. Ruchi Gupta Girls Teacher warden 9896941839 ruchigupta@jmieti.org
    12. Mr. Satwant Singh Warden Boys Hostel 8295905257 satwantsingh@jmieti.org

    Mobile Anti Ragging Vigilance Committee

    Sr. No. Name Department Mobile No. Duty Assigned
    1. Dr. Prerna Garg Dean, Students Welfare (DSW) 9416776325 Coordinator
    2. Mr. Tajinder Kumar CSE 8295566644 Joint coordinator
    3. Ms. Punam Kalra App. Sc. 9416916555 Joint coordinator
    4. Ms. Richa Gaur ECE 8295908506 Member
    5. Ms. Priyanka Kamboj CSE 8930445201 Member
    6. Mr. Gautam Gupta ECE 9416657541 Member
    7. Mr. Naveen Sharma ME 9729739931 Member
    8. Mr. Meghav Gupta Civil Engg. 9802639369 Member
    9. Mr. Rajesh Sagwal Civil Engg. 9255722222 Member
    10. Ms. Jyoti Kapoor Civil Engg. 7988506895 Member
    11. Mr. Vikas Kumar Sporls Trainer 9068700020 Member

    Anti Ragging Squad for JMIETI Buses

    Sr. No. Name Department Mobile No. Duty Assigned
    1. Ms. Punam Kalra App. Sc. 9416916555 Joint coordinator
    2. Mr. Tajinder Kumar CSE 8295566644 Joint coordinator
    3. Ms. Upasana Sood CSE 8295908516 Member
    4. Ms. Priyanka Kamboj CSE 8930445201 Member
    5. Ms. Harpreet Kaur App. Sc. 7015458718 Member
    6. Mr. Anoop ME 9253248070 Member
    7. Ms. Shweta Bhambir CSE 9896763819 Member

    Discipline Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Dr. Shashank Sharma 9996776130
    2. Mr. Saurabh Jain 8295908514
    3. Mr. Vishal Garg 9416387100
    4. Ms. Richa Gaur 9253080067
    5. Ms. Upasana Sood 8295908516
    6. Mr. Narender Bansal 8295908505
    7. Mr. Amit Raheja 8295908510
    8. Mr. Naveen Sharma 9729739931
    9. Mr. Satwant Singh 8295905257

    SC/ ST Grievance & Redressal Committee

    Sr. No Name Duty Assigned Mobile No.
    1. Dr.Prerna Garg Convener 9416776325
    2. Sh. O.P. Bathla Member 8295905208
    3. Mr. Rajiv Kumar Member 8607303519

    Grievance & Redressal Committee

    Sr. No Members Mobile No.
    1. Dr. R.S. Chauhan 8295905203
    2. Sh. O.P. Bathla 8295905208
    3. Ms. Punam Kalra 9416916555
    4. Mr. Narender Bansal 8295908505

    Cultural & Sports Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Mr. Pardeep Dabur 9813051030
    2. Dr. Shashank Sharma 9996776130
    3. Ms. Priyanka Rani 8295908508

    ERP Incharge/ Time Table Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Mr. Tajinder Saini (Time Table Coordinator – CSE Deptt.) 8295566644
    2. Mr. Rohit Bathla (CSE Deptt.) 9896980435
    3. Dr. Shashank Sharma (Applied Sc. Deptt.) 9996776130
    4. Mr. Pradeep Dabur (ME Deptt.) 9813051030
    5. Ms. Jyoti Kapoor (Civil Deptt.) 7988506895

    Internal Examination Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Mr. Vishal Garg 9416387100
    2. Mr. Meghav Gupta 9896604746
    3. Ms. Punam Kalra 9416916555
    4. Mr. Rohit Bathla 9896980435
    5. Mr. Dheeraj Bagga 9896716957

    Women Grievance Redressal Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Ms. Richa Gaur 9253080067
    2. Ms. Upasana Sood 8295908516
    3. Dr. Prerna Garg 9416776325
    4. Ms. Punam Kalra 9416916555
    5. Ms. Ruchi Gupta 9896941839

    Canteen/ Mess Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Ms. Richa Gaur 9253080067
    2. Mr. Saurabh Jain 8295908514
    3. Mr. Dheeraj Bagga 9896716957
    4. Mr. Meghav Gupta 9896604746
    5. Dr. Shashank Sharma 9996776130
    6. Mr. Amit Kumar ( Student CSE 1st Year 8516110)
    7. Mr. Hardeep Singh ( Student Mechanical 2nd Year 8515310)
    8. Mr. Abhilash Bhardwaj ( Student Mechanical 3rd Year 8514302)
    9. Mr. Nitanshu Ballah ( Student Civil 4th Year 8513432)

    Executive Committee of Youth Red Cross Unit

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Dr. R.S. Chauhan (Director) 8295905203
    2. Dr. Prerna Garg (Counsellor Youth Red Cross) 9416776325
    3. Mr. Tajinder Saini (Member) 8295566644
    4. Ms. Upasana Sood (Member) 8295908516
    5. Dr. Shashank Sharma (Member) 9996776130
    6. Mr. Dheeraj Bagga (Member) 9896716957
    7. Secretary District Red Cross Branch (Member)
    8. President Red Ribben Club (Member)
    9. Mr. Aakash (8515501), Civil 3rd Year
    10. Mr. Parth (8515316) ME 3rd Year
    11. Mr. Kapil (8515125) CSE 3rd Year
    12. Ms. Tanu Rana (8515155) CSE 2nd year

    Cultural Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Dr. Prerna Garg 9416776325
    2. Mr. Vishal Garg 9416387100
    3. Mr. Ritin Goel 9255722222

    E-Media Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Dr. Shashank Sharma 9996776130
    2. Ms. Priyanka Kamboj 8930445201

    KUK Liaisoning Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Mr. Saurabh Jain 8295908514
    2. Mr. Vishal Garg 9416387100
    2. Mr. Lovkesh (Clerk)

    Alumni Committee

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Mr. Dheeraj Bagga (Convener) 9896716957
    2. All HODs & Faculty

    Students Counselor

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Ms. Punam Kalra 9416916555

    Institute Industry Partnership Cell

    Sr. No. Members Mobile No.
    1. Mr. Narender Bansal 8295908505
    2. Mr. Tajinder Kumar 8295566644
    3. Mr. Gautam Gupta 9416657541
    4. Mr. Meghav Gupta 9896604746

    Committee for Right of Person with Physical Disabilities

    Sr. No. Members Designation
    1. Dr. R. S. Chauhan Director
    2. Sh. O.P. Bathla Administrative Officer
    3. Dr. Prerna Garg Dean student welfare
    4. Mr. Meghav Gupta Teacher Coordinator
    5. Ms. Ruchi Gupta Teacher Coordinator